Endorse Heather Shand

 

Judges and Other Judicial Officers

  • Judge Sabrina Ahrens
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Andrews
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge George Appel
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Brooke Burns
    Asotin, Garfield, Columbia
    County Superior Court
  • Judge Alicia Burton
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Kristen Ferrar
    Chelan County Superior Court
  • Judge Christine Frausto
    Tulalip Tribal Court
  • Judge Veronica Galvan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Warren Gilbert
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Diane Goddard
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Lee Grochmal
    Presiding Judge
    Whatcom County Superior Court
  • Judge Melissa Hemstreet
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • Judge Jenifer Howson
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Diana Kiesel
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Langbehn
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Kathryn Loring
    San Juan County Superior Court
  • Judge Brandon Mack
    Jefferson County Superior Court
  • Judge Karen Moore
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Elizabeth Neidzwski
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Jessica Ness
    Monroe Municipal Court
  • Judge James Orlando (ret)
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Justice Susan Owens
    Washington Supreme Court
  • Judge Jonathan Rands
    Whatcom County District Court
  • Judge Michael Rickert (ret)
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Whitney Rivera
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Ken Schubert
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Schwartz
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Jon Scott
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Steve Skelton (ret)
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Chris Skinner
    Island County Superior Court
  • Judge Brian Stiles
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Brock Stiles
    Sedro-Wooley Municipal Court
  • Judge David Svaren (ret)
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Thomas Verge
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Amber Ahstin
    Pierce Count Superior Court
  • Commissioner Matthew Clucas
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Ronald Costeck
    Island County District Court
  • Commissioner Patrick Eason
    Skagit County District Court
  • Commissioner Stefanie Ellis
    Clark County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Susan Harness
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Ian Johnson
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Melissa Kirkley
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jonathan Lack
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Robyn Lindsay
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Barbara McInvaille
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Ingrid McLeod
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Lisa Michelli
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jennifer Millett
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Commissioner Paul Nielsen
    Skagit County District Court
  • Commissioner Mary Ryan
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Roger Sandberg
    Whitman County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Phillip Thornton
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Ann Vetter-Hansen
    Whatcom County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Karen Watson
    Pierce County Superior Court

Attorneys

  • Trena Berton
  • Nathaniel Block
  • Joseph Bowen
  • Kenneth Brewe
  • Renee DeFreece
  • Mari Doerner
  • Rachelle Eason
  • Tracy Finnegan
  • Sarah Fleming
  • George Freeman
  • Marcella Freeman-Albert
  • Kent R. Goodrich
  • Rosemary Kaholokula
  • Sabrina Layman
  • Timothy Lehr
  • Robert Miller
  • Lacie N.B. Nelson
  • Steve Nicol
  • Jeannie Paciotti
  • Brandon Platter
  • Jason Powers
  • Alyssa Ryan
  • Haley Sebens
  • Tom Seguine
  • Megan Skjei-Vogel
  • Rachael M. Sparwasser
  • Rebecca Torgerson
  • Wendy Wall
  • Morgan Witt
  • Jonathan Yousling

Current and Former Elected Officials

  • Melissa Beaton
    Mount Vernon City Council Member
    Skagit County Superior Court Clerk
  • Peter Browning
    Skagit County Commissioner
    Skagit County Public Health
    District Commissioner
  • Jackie Brunson
    Skagit County Treasurer
  • Frei Burton
    Skagit County Public Health
    District Commissioner
  • Lynette Cram
    Former LaConner School Board Member
    Owner, Balance Point Physical Therapy
  • Amanda Hubik
    Anacortes City Council Member
  • Christina Jepperson
    Former Sedro-Wooley School Board Member
  • Joe Lindquist
    Skagit County PUD Commissioner
  • Senator John Lovick
    (44th LD)

    Washington State Senate
    Former Member, House of Representatives
    Speaker Pro Tem
    Former Snohomish County Executive
    Former Snohomish County Sheriff
    Former Trooper, WSP
  • Wade Melton
    Former Conway School Board Member
  • Andrew Miller
    Skagit County PUD Commissioner
  • Juan Morales
    Former Mount Vernon City Council Member
  • Holly Nielsen, PhD
    Board Member
    Burlington Edison School District
  • Shay Schual-Berke, M.D.
    Former State Representative (33rd LD)
  • Gary Shand
    Skagit County PUD Commissioner
    Former Secretary/Chief Examiner,
    Skagit County Civil Service Commission
    Former Skagit County Undersheriff & Chief
    Former WA State Patrol Trooper, Sgt and Lt.

Community Leaders & Supporters

Titles listed are for identification purposes only.

  • Tyler Amaya
    Owner, Pacific NW Rain
  • David Benson, M.D.
  • Josephine Bertelsen
  • Richard Bertelsen, DDS
  • Steven Bertelsen
  • David Brunson
  • Ben Burton
    Owner, Arrow Conservation
  • Samantha Chapman
  • Kati Collins
    Manager, Banner Bank
  • Amelia Cook
    Owner, Goodwinds
  • Janine Cook, RN
  • Tony Cook CPA
    Owner, Cook CPAs & Consultants
  • Laurie Cooley
  • Morgan Curry
    Executive Director, Gleanors
    Morgan Curry Consulting
  • Ben Davidson
  • Erin Collins Davidson,
    ARNP
  • Jodi Dean
    Executive Director,
    Home Trust of Skagit
  • Jerry Dodd
  • Kylee Dowe
  • Justin Dowe
  • Amy Evans
    Owner, You Salon
  • Marna Fletcher
    Executive Director,
    Skagit Symphony
  • Kelli Frazier
  • Jesus Fuentes
  • Martin Garcia
    Owner, Martin’s Lawn Care
  • Melissa Garcia
    Owner, Martin’s Lawn Care
  • Debbie Hagman
    Owner, Dimensional
    Communications, Inc.
  • Paul Hagman
    Owner, Dimensional Communications, Inc
  • Ryan Hagman
    Owner, Dimensional Communications, Inc.
  • Shelby Hagman
    Windermere Real Estate
  • Diane Holtzheimer
  • Alicja Howell
  • Victor Hurtado
  • Jeremy Kawashima
  • Nicole Kawashima
  • Kristen Keltz
    CEO, Spinach Bus Ventures,
    Tulip Town, Skagit Acres
  • Aldi Kllogjeri
    Peoples Bank
  • Balisa Koetje
    Windermere Real Estate
  • Jim Koetje
    Windermere Real Estate
  • Ian Larsen
  • Melinda Larsen
  • James Malcolm, Jr.
  • Michael Marken
  • John Minor
  • Shannon Minor
  • Holly Nielsen, PhD
    Skagit Valley Hospital
  • Luella Parker
  • Lisa Pate
  • Rob Pate
  • Kathleen Petrzelka
    ED, Skagit Valley
    College Foundation
  • Linda Petrzelka
  • Wendy Ragusa
    ED, Skagit Valley
    Hospital Foundation
  • Connor Ryan
    Managing Partner Jerry Smith Kia Chevrolet
  • Jerry Sanchez
    Owner, Cousins Landscaping and Estillo Ville Catering
  • Judy Shand
  • Karin Springer
    Former Owner, Trumpeter Public House
  • Paul Springer
    Former Owner, Trumpeter Public House
  • Kayalyn Stewart
  • Debbie Thulen
    Thulen Farms
  • John Thulen
    Thulen Farms
  • Dan Toomey, CPA
    Toomey & Toomey, CPAs
  • Lauren Woodmansee

Law Enforcement

Jerry Dodd
Retired Mount Vernon Police Chief

Rich Weyrich
Skagit County Prosecuting Attorney

Organizations

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

Skagit County Democrats

10th District Democrats

39th District Democrats

International Association of Machinists
and Aerospace Workers (IAM 751)

Ironworkers Local 86